浙江超联电子有限公司

Zhejiang ChaoLian Electronics Co., Ltd
Products
你的位置:Home > Products

Product model:SL0632SLCSM20

    Product model:SL0632SLCSM20
    Description:SFP

     

    1.25Gbps  Single Fiber BIDI SFP Transceiver

    l        SFP package with LC/SC connector

    l        1310nm FP Tx/1550nm PIN Rx and 1550nm DFB TX/1310nm PIN RX

    l        10Km~20Km transmission with SMF

    l        +3.3V single power supply

    l        LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

    l        Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    l        laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

    l        Compatible with RoHS

    Application

    ·          Ethernet

    ·          Telecom

    Description:

    The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1250MGbps and from 10km to 20km transmission distance with SMF.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

    All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable.  Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

    The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

    Performance specifications:

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Minimum

    Maximum

    Units

    Storage Temperature

    Tst

    -40

    +85

    °C

    Operating Temperature

    Top

    0

    +70

    °C

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    0

    +3.6

    V

    Input voltage

    Vin

    GND

    Vcc


    Lead Soldering

    Temperature & Time

    240/10

    °C/s

     

    Operation Environment

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Minimum

    Maximum

    Units

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    3.15

    3.45

    V

    Ambient

    operating Temperature

    Top

    0

    +70

    °C

    Operating Relative Humidity

    -

    5

    95

    %

     

    Transmitter Section:

    (Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    Units

    Data rate

    -

    -

    1250

    -

    Mb/s

    Center Wavelength

    Tx 1310

    lo

    1270

    1310

    1350

    nm

    Tx 1550

    1480

    1550

    1580

    Output Spectral width

    Dl

    -

    -

    4

    nm

    Average Optical

    Output Power

    Tx 1310

    Po

    -8

    -

    -3

    dBm

    Tx 1550

    -8


    -3

    Extinction Ratio

    Er

    10

    -

    -

    dB

    Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)

    Tr/Tf



    0.26

    ns

    Total jitter

    Tj



    0.43

    UI

    Optical Eye Diagram

    IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible

    Input differential impendence

    Zdiff


    100


    Ohm

    TX disable

    Disable


    2.0


    Vcc

    V

    Enable


    0


    0.8

    V

    Fault

    Fault


    2.0


    Vcc+0.8

    V

    Normal


    0


    0.8

    V









     

    Receiver Section:

    (Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    unit

    Data rate



    155


    Mb/s

    Wavelength

    1550 Rx

    l

    1480

    1550

    1580

    nm

    1310 Rx

    1270

    1310

    1350

    Maximum Input Power

    Pmax

    0

    -

    -

    dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity

    Pmin

    -

    -24

    -23

    dBm

    Output differential impendence

    Zdiff


    100


    Ohm

    LOSS Thresholds

    LOSSD

    -

    -

    -27

    dBm

    LOSSA

    -30




     

     

     

     

     

    EEPROM INFORMATION:

    Addr

    Field Size

    (Bytes)

    Name of Field

    HEX

    Description

    0

    1

    Identifier

    03

    SFP

    1

    1

    Ext. Identifier

    04

    MOD4

    2

    1

    Connector

    07

    LC

    3-10

    8

    Transceiver

    00 00 00 02 12 02 00 01

    Transmitter Code

    11

    1

    Encoding

    01

    8B10B

    12

    1

    BR, nominal

    0D

    1250M bps

    13

    1

    Reserved

    00


    14

    1

    Length (9um)-km

    0A/14/28

    10km/20km/40km

    15

    1

    Length (9um)

    64/C8/FF


    16

    1

    Length (50um)

    37

    550m

    17

    1

    Length (62.5um)

    37

    550m

    18

    1

    Length (copper)

    00


    19

    1

    Reserved

    00


    20-35

    16

    Vendor name

    57 49 4E 54 4F 50 20 20

    20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20

    WINTOP

    36

    1

    Reserved

    00


    37-39

    3

    Vendor OUI

    00 00 00


    40-55

    16

    Vendor PN

    xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx 

    ASC II

    56-59

    4

    Vendor rev

    31 2E 30 20

    V1.0

    60-61

    2

    Wavelength

    05 1E/06 0E

    1310nm/1550nm

    62

    1

    Reserved

    00


    63

    1

    CC BASE

    XX

    Check sum of byte 0~62

    64-65

    2

    Options

    00 1A

    LOS, TX_DISABLE, TX_FAULT

    66

    1

    BR, max

    32

    50%

    67

    1

    BR, min

    32

    50%

    68-83

    16

    Vendor SN

    00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

    00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

    Unspecified

    84-91

    8

    Vendor date code

    XX XX XX 20

    Year, Month, Day

    92-94

    3

    Reserved

    00


    95

    1

    CC_EXT

    XX

    Check sum of byte 64~94

    96-255

    160

    Vendor specific





     

     

     

    Pin Description:

    Pins

    Name

    Discription

    NOTE

    1

    VeeT

    Transmitter Ground


    2

    Tx Fault

    Transmitter Fault Indication

    1

    3

    Tx Disable

    Transmitter Disable

    2

    4

    MOD DEF2

    Module Definition 2

    3

    5

    MOD DEF1

    Module Definition 1

    3

    6

    MOD DEF0

    Module Definition 0

    3

    7

    Rate Select

    Not Connected


    8

    LOS

    Loss of Signal

    4

    9

    VeeR

    Receiver Ground


    10

    VeeR

    Receiver Ground


    11

    VeeR

    Receiver Ground


    12

    RD-

    Inv. Received Data Output

    5

    13

    RD+

    IReceived Data Output

    5

    14

    VeeR

    Receiver Ground


    15

    VccR

    Receiver Power


    16

    VccT

    Transmitter Power


    17

    VeeT

    Transmitter Ground


    18

    TD+

    Transmit Data Input

    6

    19

    TD-

    Inv. Transmit Data Input

    6

    20

    VeeT

    Transmitter Ground


    Notes:

    1. TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

    2. TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Its states are:

    Low (0~0.8V): Transmitter on

    (>0.8V, <2.0V): Undefined

    High (2.0~3.465V): Transmitter Disabled

    Open: Transmitter Disabled

    3. MOD-DEF 0,1,2 are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on

    the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

    MOD-DEF 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present

    MOD-DEF 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

    MOD-DEF 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

    4. LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

     

    5. These are the differential receiver output. They are internally AC-coupled 100Ω differential lines which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

    6. These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.