Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
  • Introduction To The Classification Of CablesIntroduction To The Classification Of Cables2018/09/06LAN cables1. 10Base-T: The twisted pair-wire cable generally uses RJ-45 connectors; Its maximum effective transmission distance is 100 m from the hub. Even the high-quality 5-type twisted pair-wire ca...view
  • Optical Fiber Distribution FrameOptical Fiber Distribution Frame2018/09/03An optical fiber distribution frame is a component for accommodating optical fibers and performing fiber movement switching. It's mainly used for fixing and storing optical fibers, terminating optical...view
  • Introduction To Optical Fiber ProductsIntroduction To Optical Fiber Products2018/08/31According to the difference of the optical fiber transmission point modulus, the optical fiber is mainly divided into two types, namely Single Mode Fiber (SMF) and Multi Mode Fiber (MMF).The multi-mod...view
  • Main Functions And Materials Of The PanelMain Functions And Materials Of The Panel2018/08/28The main function of the panel is to fix the module, protect the cable at the exit of the information, and play a role similar to the screen. The information panel is not the main product component th...view
  • The Model Selection Of Fiber Optic BoxThe Model Selection Of Fiber Optic Box2018/06/11In recent years, in the actual work of the construction of optical communication, through the comparison of the usage of several products, we think that we should focus on the following aspects when m...view
  • The USA Siemon Test about Low Cost Components Of Optical FiberThe USA Siemon Test about Low Cost Components Of Optical Fiber2018/06/11The USA Siemon Test Proves That Low Cost of components of Optical Fiber Will Cause High Speed Network Performance Risk.The USA Siemon Company, is the world's leading network infrastructure expert, the...view
  • The Meaning of the Fiber Optic Termination BoxThe Meaning of the Fiber Optic Termination Box2018/05/29The Meaning: The fiber optic termination box is a terminal connector of a fiber optic cable, one end is optical cable and the other is tail of the fiber optic. This is equivalent to the user cable ter...view
  • The Introduction of Fiber Optic Cable Protection SleeveThe Introduction of Fiber Optic Cable Protection Sleeve2018/05/29The fiber optic cable protection sleeve is also called fiber optic cable protector and cable protection sleeve, which is made of fiberglass sleeve with high bulkiness and covered by thick iron oxide r...view
  • The Global Fiber Optic Equipment Sales Amount Of 2007The Global Fiber Optic Equipment Sales Amount Of 20072008/04/08Lately Infonetics Research reported that the global fiber optic equipment sales amount of 2007 was up to 13.9 billions dollars. Hereinto, 86% purchase amount came from service providers, compare to TV...view