Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-901101
Similar Products
  • Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1

    Product model:SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1Description:Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 24 Fibers YellowTECHNOLOGY SPECIFICATIONItemTechnology parameterCable typeSLGJBFJH-2B1,Ф6.6mmThe cable weight Kg/km38.3The OD ...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter ​SL02TP91Z02

    Product model:SL02TP91Z02Description:FO Adapter ST type Single mode SimplexApplications:TelecommunicationCATVLAN & WANNetworkBroadbandFTTPFeatures:Simplex and duplex panel cutoutsPanel clip for ea...

  • Cable Wire Accessories SL0BP0101101

    Description: Blank Plate for the 1/2 Port UK type Faceplate 12.5x50mm. ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0BP0101101Blank Plate for the 1 Port UK type Faceplate 25x50mm400...

Cable Faceplate SFP-901101

Cable Faceplate SFP-901101 Product model:

SFP-901101

Cable Faceplate SFP-901101 Description:

Faceplate, 120 type, with F81 Connector

The F81 connectors are used to connect (splice) coaxial cable RG6 and RG59. Compatible with all satellite delivery systems: DirecTV, DISH Network, and C-Band. Also compatible with all cable TV services.
  • Superb, Digital broadband performance to 1GHz
  • Ideal for use with all digital signals
  • High return loss seizing mechanism provides low loss performance from DC~1GHz
  • Precision machined threads and flat port interface provides maximum  electromechanical bond
  • Corr of trouble-free operation

Cable Faceplate SFP-901101 INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Connect cables or coax antenna wire to the screw terminals on the backof the plate.
  • Strip 3" from outer jacket of telephone wire and 1/2" from each conductor.
  • Connect wires to modular jack using the Wire Cross Reference Chart.
  • Secure wall plate to junction box using screws provided.
  • Color of faceplate: White or Ivory

Cable Faceplate SFP-901101 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SFP-901101

Faceplate, 120 type, with F81 Connector

500 PCS

42*41*53 cm

16 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.