Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-5F2101

    Description:FTP Cat.5e Outlet, 2 Port, (80 type Faceplate)Main Description Of The Product:1. 2-port Cat.5 & Cat.5e FTP outlet, fit for horizontal distribution in the equipment room and equipme...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-206101

    Description:Faceplate, 120 type, 6 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material : Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-206101Faceplate, 120 type...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02FP61P01

    Description: FO Adapter FC type Multi-mode SimplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Panel clip...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 Product model:

SFP-S32101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 Description:

Cat.5e mounting box 2ports

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°

Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.