Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101
Similar Products
  • Fiber Distribution SLDB100P-I01

    Description: 100 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Lockable and installed 10pair back mount frameORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSLDB100P-I01--------

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03TPSP52302

    Product model:SL03TPSP52302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-SC/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Cable Wire Accessories SLU3PG64M03

    Description: Cat.3 UTP 6P4C PlugELECTRICAL: UL APPLICATIONS: 250 VOLTS AC MAX, AT 2 AMPS. DIELECTRIC WITHSTANDING VOLTAGE : 500 VOLTS AC. INSULATION RESISTANCE: 100 MΩ TERMINATION: RESIST...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 Product model:

SFP-S32101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 Description:

Cat.5e mounting box 2ports

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S32101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°

Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.