Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101
Similar Products
  • Keystone Jack SKJ-AC2101

    Description:FTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack 180 degree, toolessNOTES:ELECTRICAL:Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMSCurrent rating: 1.5 AMPContact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAXInsulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ ...

  • Optical Fiber Components SL0621VSM20

    Description: fiber-optic video transceivers 1 channelfiber-optic video transceiversTechnical Specification Video channels1 channelVideo bandwidth8 MHzAutomatic compatiblevideo systemPAL、NTSC...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPSP52202

    Product model:SL03MPSP52202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-SC/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handle...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101 Product model:

SFP-S61101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101 Description:

Cat.6 mounting box 1port

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.