Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101
Similar Products
  • Fiber Wdm SL091213

    Description: 1*2 1310/1550nm WDM Coupler, min isolation 20dB, SC/UPC,connector, 1m fiber 0.9mAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Lo...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03FPFP62302

    Description: FO Patch Cord FC/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy...

  • Magazine SLME10P-0304

    Description: 10 Pair Magazine, 3 Pole Arrester loaded, with fuseFEATURE:1. Telecom mocule: 10 pair magazine, 3 pole arrester loaded, with fuse2. Plastic parts: ABS3. Contact pin: Phosphor bronze wi...

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 Product model:

SFP-SA1101

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 Description:

Cat.6a mounting box 1port

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.