Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-S962L1

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,24 Port,110 or LSA IDC, with Back BarMain Description of The Product:24 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same and ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPSP52302

    Product model:SL03SPSP52302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleStabl...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPLP62202

    Product model:SL03MPLP62202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clip 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEa...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 Product model:

SFP-S31101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 Description:

Cat.5e mounting box 1port

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.