Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-D86201

    Description:FTP Blank Patch Panel With Back Bar,24 PortMain Description of The Product:24 ports FTP blank patch panel. FTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e keystone jacks can be assembled on this panel.The cable manag...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-701101

    Description:Faceplate, Floor Type, 1 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-701101Faceplate, Floor T...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPSP91302

    Product model:SL03SPSP91302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151 Product model:

SKJ-23L151

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151 Description:

UTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack, 90 degree

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151 ELECTRICAL:
1.  Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
2.  Current rating: 1.5 AMP
3.  Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX
4.  Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
5.  Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151 ENVIRONMENTAL:
1.  Storage: -40°TO +85°
2.  Operation: 0°TO 70°
Conform to TIA/EIA 568B Category 5e
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151 MECHANICAL:
1.  Housing material: PC UL94V-0
2.  Inser material: Flame retardancy ABS UL94V-0
3.  PCB material: FR-4   Thickness:1.6mm
4.  Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.35mm
5.  IDC Contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm with nickel plating
6.  Wire: AWG 24-26

Keystone Jack SKJ-23L151 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SKJ-23L151

UTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack, 90 degree

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

7.6 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.