Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-250001
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-L02101

    Description:Faceplate with Shutter,86 type,2 PortNOTES:1. Material:PC UL94V-0;2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5sThe Keystone Frame of this product can be install & uninstall from ...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP9204

    Product model:SL01SP9204Description:FO Connector SC/PC Single mode Duplex, with ClipSPECIFICATIONS:Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferruleInsertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03LPLP62202

    Description: FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clips 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolera...

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001 Product model:

SKJ-250001

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001 Description:

FTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +85°
  • Operation: 0°TO 70°
Conform to TIA/EIA 568B Category 5e
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001 MECHANICAL:

  • Shield material: Brass T=0.30mm Nickel plating
  • Housing material: PC UL94V-0
  • Insert material: Flame retardancy ABS UL94V-0
  • PCB material: FR-4   Thickness:1.6mm
  • Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.35mm
  • IDC Contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm with nickel plating
  • Wire: AWG 24-26

Keystone Jack SKJ-250001 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SKJ-250001

FTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

11 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.