Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03TPSP52302

    Product model:SL03TPSP52302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-SC/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-501101

    Description:80 Type Faceplate, Zinc Alloy, 1portNOTES:1. Material: ABS 757 UL94V :ZINC AllOY2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s3. BURR: 0.05mm MAXINFORMATION:Produc...

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-X33111-1

    Description:UTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack 180 degree,tooless,with shutterNOTES:ELECTRICAL:Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMSCurrent rating: 1.5 AMPContact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAXInsulation resistance: 1000 Megohms ...

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 Product model:

SKJ-AD2111-2

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 Description:

Cat.6A Keystone Jack 180 degree, tooless

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 NOTES:

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO 60°
  • Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: ZINC ALLOY
  • Insert material: FLAME RETARDANT PC
  • PCB material: FR-4T=1.2mm
  • Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.35mm
  • IDC contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm WITH TIN PLATING
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22~24
  • TIA Cat 6A Perm. Link Test: Worst pair NEXT margin≥ 3.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Keystone Jack SKJ-AD2111-2 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

SKJ-AC2111-2

FTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack 180 degree, tooless

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

SKJ-AA2111-2

FTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 180 degree, tooless

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

SKJ-AD2111-2

FTP Cat.6A Keystone Jack 180 degree, tooless

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.