Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPMP92202

    Product model:SL03MPMP92202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02LP62P03

    Description:FO Adapter LC type Multi mode DuplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Panel clip f...

  • Data Cable Tools SL0CT3004

    Description:RJ45 Cable Tester, RJ45-RJ45ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0CT3004RJ45 Cable Tester, RJ45-RJ4550 PCS57*36*29 cm10.5 kg

Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101

Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101 Product model:

SKJ-D61101

Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101 Description:

UTP Keystone Jack 90°


Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN
  • C6 PERMANENT LINK: CONFROM TO ANSI/TIA/EIA-568 B.2-1

Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
  • Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: PC
  • Insert material: PC
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.2mm
  • Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.35mm
  • IDC Contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm WITH TIN PLATING
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT 6 PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥3.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

SKJ-D311001

UTP Cat.5E Keystone Jack 90 degree

SKJ-D61101

UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 degree

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.