Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-2952A1
Similar Products
  • Telecom Cable SLTC02P-8P8C03

    Description: 2 Pole Test Cord with one Test Plug and RJ-45 PlugORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSLTC02P-8P8C03--------

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02FPSP91Z00

    Description: FO Hybrid Adapter SC-FC Single Mode SimplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Pane...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101

    Description:Cat.6a mounting box 2portsNOTES:ELECTRICAL:1. Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS2. Current rating: 1.5 AMP3. Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX4. Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 50...

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 Product model:

SPP-2952A1

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 Description:

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,18 port

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 NOTES:

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: PBT
  • Contact Material: ST12, PHOSPHOR BRONZE IN BLACK COLOR
  • IDC Material: PC TERMINAL; PHOSPHOR BRONZE,TIN PLATING
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22~24
  • TIA Cat 6 Perm. Link Test: Worst pair NEXT margin≥ 3.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Patch Panel SPP-2952A1 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-2952A1

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,18 port

15 PCS

53*29*32 cm

-

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.