Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03TPTP92302

    Product model:SL03TPTP92302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSta...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP6203

    Product model:SL01SP6203Description:FO Connector SC/PC type Multi-mode Duplex, with ClipSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life:...

  • Optical Fiber Components SL0632SLCSM20

    Description: SFP 1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI SFP Transceiver SFP package with LC/SC connector 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm PIN Rx and 1550nm DFB TX/1310nm PIN RX 10Km~20Km transmission wit...

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 Product model:

SPP-2992A1-

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 Description:

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,48 port

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 NOTES:

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: PBT
  • Contact Material: ST12, PHOSPHOR BRONZE IN BLACK COLOR
  • IDC Material: PC TERMINAL; PHOSPHOR BRONZE,TIN PLATING
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22~24
  • TIA Cat 6 Perm. Link Test: Worst pair NEXT margin≥ 3.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Patch Panel SPP-2992A1-2 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-2992A1

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,48 port

10 PCS

53*32*32 cm

-

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.