Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1
Similar Products
  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01EA9108

    Description: FO Connector E2000/APC Single mode SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:1. Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dB2. Return loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dB3. Durability (250 ratings): <...

  • Data Cable Tools SL0CT1005

    Description: RJ45 & RJ11 & RJ12 Crimping ToolORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0CT1005RJ45&RJ11&RJ12 Crimping Tool50 PCS51*38*31 cm23 kg

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPLP62202

    Product model:SL03MPLP62202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clip 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEa...

Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1

Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1 Product model:

SPP-2A32L1

Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1 Description:

FTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 12 Port, LSA IDC, 10〞

Cabling Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1
Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1 Main Description of The Product:
  • 12 ports patch panel, Cat.6 FTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same which makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.
  • The outstanding shielding effect: The cable management and grounding device are combined in this patch panel. All kinds of cables with different dimensions can be fixed on the patch panel. The shielding foil of the cables and the grounding device of the patch panel can be connected available.
  • According to the standard of ISO/IEC 11801:2000 CLASS E and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B.2-1 Cat.6 standard. T568A punching sequence and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipment room and equipment connecting.
  • Connecting: FCC port for Cat.6 FTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.
  • Compatibility: Compatible with FTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e、 Cat.5 general cable distribution systems.
  • IDC: 110 type or LSA type for your choice.

Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1 Technique Characteristics:
  • Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.
  • RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden plated phosphor bronze pins, Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack: a Brass housing with nickel-plated; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.
  • Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, punching duration: 250 times. FCC ports
  • inserting duration: 750 times.
  • Cabling sequence: T568A & B.
  • Punching tool: Standard LSA tool.
  • Testing condition of transmitting capability: 250MHz

Patch Panel SPP-2A32L1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-2A32L1

FTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 12 Port, LSA IDC, 10〞

5 PCS

55*20*27 cm

10 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.