Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-112101-1

    Product model: SFP-112101Description: Faceplate with Shutter, 86 type ,2 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR: 0.05mm MAXORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagin...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP6203

    Product model:SL01SP6203Description:FO Connector SC/PC type Multi-mode Duplex, with ClipSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life:...

  • Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242DS

    Description: Patch Cord UTP Cat.5e Snagless Yellow Ligule Molded Boot 1MMain Description Of The Product:1. Sur-link patch cords are high-performance UTP components available in broad range of lengths...

Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1

Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1 Product model:

SPP-3A62L1

Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1 Description:

FTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 24 Port, LSA IDC


Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1 Main Description of The Product:

  • 24 ports patch panel, Cat.6 FTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same which makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.
  • The outstanding shielding effect: The cable management and grounding device are combined in this patch panel. All kinds of cables with different dimensions can be fixed on the patch panel. The shielding foil of the cabels and the grounding device of the patch panel can be connected availably.
  • According to the standard of ISO/IEC 11801:2002 CLASS E and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B.2-1 Cat.6 standard. T568A  and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipments room and equipments connecting.
  • Connecting: FCC port for Cat.6 FTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution calbes.
  • Compatibility: Compatible for FTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e、Cat.5 general cable distribution systems.

Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1 Technique Characteristics:

  • Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.
  • RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden plated phosphor bronze pins; Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack: Brass housing with nickel-plated. IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.
  • Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, punching duration: 250 times. FCC ports inserting duration: 750 times.
  • Cabling sequence: T568A & B
  • Punching tools: standard LSA tool.
  • Testing condition of transmitting capability: 250MHz.

Patch Panel SPP-3A62L1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.