Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-4562H1
Similar Products
  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02LP61P03

    Product model:SL02LP61P03Description:FO Adapter LC type Multi-mode SimplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex pan...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-072101

    Description:Faceplate, France type, 2 Port 45x45mmNOTES:1. Cover Material : Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-072101Faceplat...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02SPTP91Z00

    Product model:SL02SPTP91Z00Description:FO Hybrid Adapter SC-ST Single Mode SimplexApplications:TelecommunicationCATVLAN & WANNetworkBroadbandFTTPFeatures:Simplex and duplex panel cutoutsPanel clip...

Patch Panel SPP-4562H1

Patch Panel SPP-4562H1 Product model:

SPP-4562H1

Patch Panel SPP-4562H1 Description:

UTP Cat.5e Patch Panel, 24 Port, 110 IDC


Patch Panel SPP-4562H1 Main Description of The Product:

  • 24 ports patch panel, Cat.5e UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same which makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.
  • According to the standard of ISO/IEC 11801:2000 CLASS D and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B Cat.5e standard. T568A punching sequence and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipments room and equipments connecting.
  • Connecting: FCC port for Cat.5e UTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.
  • Compatibility: Compatible for UTP Cat.5e general cable distribution systems.
  • IDC: 110 type or dual use type for your choice.

Patch Panel SPP-4562H1 Technique Characteristics:

  • Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.
  • RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden plated phosphor bronze pins, Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack: Brass housing with nicket-plated; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.
  • Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, punching duration: 250 times. FCC ports inserting duration: 750 times.
  • Cabling sequence: T568A & B.
  • Punching tool: Standard 110 tool for 110 IDC, Standard LSA tool for LSA IDC, Standard 110 tools or LSA tool for dual IDC.
  • Testing condition of transmitting capability: 100MHz

Patch Panel SPP-4562H1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-4562H1

UTP Cat.5e Patch Panel, 24 Port, 110 IDC

15 PCS

53*29*32 cm

12.8 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.