Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-018201

    Description:UTP Blank Patch Panel, 32 Port ,Available for Cat.5e or Cat.6 Keystone JacksMain Description of The Product:32 ports UTP blank patch panel. UTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e keystone jacks can be assemb...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-S61101

    Description:Cat.6 mounting box 1portNOTES:ELECTRICAL:1. Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS2. Current rating: 1.5 AMP3. Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX4. Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPMP92202

    Product model:SL03MPMP92202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1

Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1 Product model:

SPP-SBA2L1

Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1 Description:

1U UTP Telephone Panel, 50 Port,LSA IDC


Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1 Main Description of The Product:

  • 1U size 50 ports Cat.3 ISDN patch panel, can be used in standard 19’ cabinet.
  • The cable manager is combined in this patch panel. All kinds of cables with different dimensions can be fixed on the patch panel.
  • Connecting: FCC port for RJ45 Cat.3 patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.

Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1 Technique Characteristics:

  • Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.
  • RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, 8 pin of  the RJ45 jack: phosphor bronze with golden plated 6 inch、15inch、30inch、50 inch at potion; Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack : Brass housing with nickel-plated; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.
  • Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, punching duration: 250 times. FCC ports inserting duration: 750 times.
  • IDC: 6-3& 5-4 LSA-plus type.

Patch Panel SPP-SBA2L1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-SBA2L1

1U UTP Telephone Panel, 50 Port,LSA IDC

5 PCS

55*20*27 cm

9.1 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.