Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPSP91302

    Product model:SL03SPSP91302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-2B1101

    Description:Faceplate,120 Type,Inclined 45 Degree,1 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s3. BURR: 0.05mm MAXINFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton Si...

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-763101

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 degree, toolessMain Description Of The Product:90°Tooless unshielded KJ. The products are used in the equipment rooms & work area as communication connectors o...

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 Product model:

SPP-UA62L1

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 Description:

Cat.6 0.5U FTP Patch Panel,24 ports

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 NOTES:

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: PBT+30%GF
  • PANEL FLAME:ST-12, T=1.6, POWDER COATING IN BLACK COLOR
  • IDC material: PC, CONTACT:PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22~24
  • TIA Cat 6 Perm. Link Test: Worst pair NEXT margin≥ 3.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Patch Panel SPP-UA62L1 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-U762L1

Cat.5E 0.5U FTP Patch Panel,24 ports,with back bar


16 PCS


53*29*32 cm


SPP-UA62L1

Cat.6 0.5U FTP Patch Panel,24 ports,with back bar

16 PCS

53*29*32 cm

-

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.