Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Contact Now +86-574-63939781

Fiber Optic System

Fiber optic networking has the reputation of being immune to eavesdropping attacks, but this is an undeserved reputation. Fiber connections are susceptible to tapping, bending and splicing attacks, which gives an attacker access to packets traversing the connection. While eavesdropping on fiber connections is more difficult than their copper counterparts, attackers with sophisticated skill sets and equipment may be able to do so. In addition, the significant amounts of data carried over a high bandwidth fiber connection present an attractive target to an attacker.

Fiber-optic communication is a method of transmitting information from one place to another by sending pulses of light through an optical fiber. The light forms an electromagnetic carrier wave that is modulated to carry information. 

There are a few things you can do to help secure your data while using fiber optics. One approach you can follow is to provide strong physical security for your fiber optic connections. This is sometimes easy when you are running cable on property that is fully under your control but can be much more difficult when you are traversing shared environments. If you're unable to provide a completely trusted physical connection, consider the use of encryption technology to logically protect data crossing the fiber connection.
Sur-link offer many items of Fiber Optic System like Fiber Optic Adapter, Attenuator, Connector, Splitter, Cable, Patch Panel, Pigtail, Mounting box, tools and so on.

Sur-link is your one-stop-shop for copper and fiber networking. Fiber optic cable, patch panels, and accessories, we have it all! We offer the best quality products at the most competitive prices on the market. Our customer service team is available to answer any questions you might have.

Under the guidance of the business philosophy “Professional, Concentrative and Dedicated”, Sur-link continuously strives to create customized solutions for various demands and become the top manufacturer of fiber optic products in the world.

Sur-link makes it easy to set up your own fiber optic cable assemblies, customized for length, connector type, and more.
  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01TP6102

    Product model:SL01TP6102Description:FO Connector ST type Multi-mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life: >1000 ti...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03TPTP61302

    Product model:SL03TPTP61302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC MM 62.5/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01TP9107

    Product model:SL01TP9107Description:FO Connector ST type Single mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life: >1000 t...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03TPTP91302

    Product model:SL03TPTP91302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03TPTP92302

    Product model:SL03TPTP92302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSta...