Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31
Similar Products
  • Cable Wire Accessories SL0PG1100212

    Description: 110 Patch Plug, 2 PairELECTRICAL: UL APPLICATIONS: 250 VOLTS AC MAX, AT 2 AMPS. DIELECTRIC WITHSTANDING VOLTAGE : 500 VOLTS AC. INSULATION RESISTANCE: 100 MΩ TERMINATION: RES...

  • Fiber Cleaner SL1101AA-R2

    Description: NEOCLEAN-R2The NEOCLEAN-R2 is an essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection. It is the best non-alcohol cleaning method for various fiber optic t...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03LPLP62202

    Description: FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clips 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolera...

Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31

Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31 Product model:

L09F1072SFAA31


Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31 Description:

FBT Splitter

FBT Splitter can couple the optical signals in the coupling area and then re-distribute the light power. The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.

Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31 Specification:

Directivity(dB)

> 55

Operating Temperature(oC)

-20~+70

Storage Temperature(oC)

-40~+85

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1or Customer On Request

Port Configuration

1X4 to 32X32


Single mode Dual/Three Window Tree/Star Couplers

Port Configuration

1X4(4X4)

1X8(8X8)

1X16(16X16)

1X32(32X32)

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

7.2

10.8

14.4

17.8

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.8

1.7

2.0

2.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550±40, 1310/1490/1550±40 or Custom wavelength

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.