Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-D03101

    Description:Faceplate,86 Type,3 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS 757 UL94V-02. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5S3. Burr: 0.02mm Max

  • Data Cable Tools SL0CT1003

    Description: RJ45 & RJ11 Dual Use Crimping ToolORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0CT1003RJ45&RJ11 Dual Use Crimping Tool50 PCS75*19*29 cm22.1 kg

  • Attenuator Fiber SL07SA20D08

    Description: FO Attenuator SC/APC, 20dB Flange typeAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. CATV3. Subscriber Loop4. Local area network5. Fiber to the home6. Optic fiber sensors7. Testing instrumen...

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS Product model:

SLGYTS

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS Description:

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable 6 Fibers Black

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS DESCRIPTION:

Loose tube style, optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire/strand and moisture barrier inner sheathed. Cable protected by a black PE oversheath, suitable for duct or aerial application. Tubes contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers colour coded as per color coding scheme.


Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS APPLICATIONS:

  • Usable in Ductor Aerail
  • Long-haul communication systems
  • Junction communication systems
  • Subscriber network systems
  • Local area network systems

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS DIMENSIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

Designation

Max. Number of fibers per tube

Steel wire/strand diameter (mm)

Stranded units

Nominal cable diameter (mm)

Nominal cable weight (kg/km)

GYTS-2-30

6

1.6

5

10.8

130

GYTS-32-36

6

2.3

6

11.6

160

GYTS-38-60

12

2.0

5

12.3

167

GYTS-62-72

12

2.3

6

13.1

193

GYTS-74-96

12

2.3

8

14.8

230

GYTS-98-120

12

2.3

10

16.5

277

GYTS-122-144

12

2.3

12

18.5

335


Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Item

GYTS-2-60

Characteristics

GYTS-62-144

Tensile Strength

1500N


3000N

Crush Resistance

1000N/100mm

Minimum Bending Radius

During Installation

20 Times Cable Diameter

After Installation

10 Times Cable Diameter

Temperature Range

Storage

-50℃~+70℃

Operating

-40℃~+60℃


Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS ORDERING INFORMATION:


Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLGYTS

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable 6 Fibers Black

5000 M/ Axle

115*75*115 cm

415 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.