Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03SPTP91302

    Product model:SL03SPTP91302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-1B2101

    Description: Faceplate, 86 type, Inclined 45 degree, 2 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR: 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP...

  • Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYXTW-12B1

    Product model:SLGYXTW-12B1Description:Central-tube Light-armored Cable 12 Fibers BlackDESCRIPTION: Single jelly compound filled Loose tube containing up to 12 fibers colour code as per color coding s...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC1S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Description:

Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Product Name: Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Application:
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Characteristics:
Fiber-to-the-home broadband connections promise the next generation in connectivity to consumers

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short-term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

1

3.1*2.0

8

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1: Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2: Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.