Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202

    Description: FO Media Converter Inbuilt Power Supply 20KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100MOVERVIEW: IEEE802.3/u Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Ba...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02LP91Z04

    Description:FO Adapter LC type Single mode Simplex2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Panel clip for easy installation3. Increase...

  • Ferrule Cable SL02SSPS1Z01

    Description: SC Ceramic SleeveSC Ceramic SleeveDescription:Outer Diameter:∮3.2±0.01mmInner Diameter:∮2.49±0.002mmLength: 611.4±0.1mmPull Force: 2-6NInsertion Loss:<0.2DBService Life:>1000TimesTemperature Range...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC1S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Description:

Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Product Name: Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Application:
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Characteristics:
Fiber-to-the-home broadband connections promise the next generation in connectivity to consumers

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short-term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

1

3.1*2.0

8

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC1S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1: Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2: Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.