Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03TPTP61302

    Product model:SL03TPTP61302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC MM 62.5/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

  • Patch Panel SPP-6832A1

    Description:UTP Cat.6/Cat.5e Patch Panel, 12 Port, Wall-Mounted type, 110 IDCMain Description of The Product:12 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The strcture of each port of this patch panel is same...

  • Lan Cable Wiring SLF6CB231

    Description: LAN Cable FTP Cat.6 Solid Grey Color,23 AWGPRODUCT DESCRIPTION1. The center conduction of the 4 pairs FTP Cat.6 cable is made of 23AWG bare copper. This kind of cable also adopts PE mat...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC2S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5 Description:

Dual-core Covered Wire Cable
Detailed Description

Product Name: Dual-core Covered Wire Cable
Application:
Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

2

3.1*2.0

8

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1: Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2: Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.