Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Splicers SL05SE12H1-1

    Description: Fiber Optic Splice ClosureDescription:With 4 fiber cables in-out portsCable diameter: Ф10~Ф22Suitable for duct, aerial, direct buried applicationItem Dimension(mm)435x140x75Weight(kg)1.5Cable d...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-D04101

    Description:Faceplate,86 Type,4 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS 757 UL94V-02. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5S3. Burr: 0.02mm Max

  • Fiber Test Equipment SL0812B02

    Product model:SL0812B02Description:Pen TYpe Visual Fault LocatorCan fast locate the break of the fiber in its range;2Hz flash or CWFull energy can support above 50 hours operation;1mW OR 10mW,Specifit...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC4S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Description:

Four-Core Covered Wire Cable
Detailed Description

Product Name: Four-Core Covered Wire Cable
Application:
Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short-term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

4

4.1*2.0

10

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.