Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DCS2S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Fiber Test Equipment SL0802AB01

    Description: Fiber Optic PolisherFiber Optic Polisher Apply for all types of fiber connectors, φ 2.5/φ 1.25 mm Curved surface polishing & flat surface polishing. Curved surface Polish Curvature ...

  • Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001

    Product model:SL04GJ2P001Description:Optical fibers for illumination&decorationOptical fibers for illumination&decorationThe basic parameters:Fiber Core Material:PMMAFiber Cladding Material : Fluorina...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-1I1101

    Description:Faceplate,86 Type, 1 portNOTES:1. Material: FLAME RETARDANCY ABS UL94V2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s3. BURR: 0.05mm MAX INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPacka...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DCS2S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DCS2S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DCS2S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DCS2S32FL5 Description:

Dual-Core Self-support Covered Wire Cable
Detailed Description

Product Name: Dual-Core Self-support Covered Wire Cable
Application:
Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short-term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

2

5.3*2.0

21.7

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DCS2S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1: Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2: Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.