Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing SLGYTA
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPTP52202

    Product model:SL03MPTP52202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-ST/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handle...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03TPTP92302

    Product model:SL03TPTP92302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSta...

  • Patch Panel SPP-0B72L1

    Description: UTP Telephone Panel, 25 Port,LSA IDCMain Description of The Product:1. 1U size 50 ports Cat.3 ISDN patch panel, can be used in standard 19’ cabinet.2. The cable manager is combined in ...

Splicing SLGYTA

Splicing SLGYTA Product model:

SLGYTA


Splicing SLGYTA Description:

Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Fiber Cable 30 Fibers Black ( Metallic Strengthe )

Splicing SLGYTA DESCRIPTION:
Loose tube style, optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire/strand and moisture barrier inner sheathed. Cable protected by a black PE oversheath, suitable for duct or aerial application. Tubes contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers colour coded as per color coding scheme.

Splicing SLGYTA APPLICATIONS:
·Usable in Ductor Aerail
·Long-haul communication systems
·Junction communication systems
·Subscriber network systems
·Local area network systems

Splicing SLGYTA DIMENSIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

Designation

Max. Number of fibers per tube

Steel wire/strand diameter (mm)

Stranded units

Nominal cable diameter (mm)

Nominal cable weight (kg/km)

GYTA-2-30

6

1.6

5

10.6

108

GYTA -32-36

6

2.3

6

11.3

135

GYTA -38-60

12

2.0

5

12.0

140

GYTA -62-72

12

2.3

6

12.8

165

GYTA -74-96

12

2.3

8

14.5

200

GYTA -98-120

12

2.3

10

16.5

246

GYTA -122-144

12

2.3

12

18.5

300


Splicing SLGYTA MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Item

GYTA-2-60

Characteristics

GYTA-62-144

Tensile Strength

1500N


3000N

Crush Resistance

1000N/100mm

Minimum Bending Radius

During Installation

20 Times Cable Diameter

After Installation

10 Times Cable Diameter

Temperature Range

Storage

-50℃~+70℃

Operating

-40℃~+60℃


Splicing SLGYTA ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLGYTA

Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Fiber Cable 30 Fibers Black ( Metallic Strengthe )

5000 M/ Axle

125*75*115 cm

530 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.