Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing SLGYTA
Similar Products
  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02FP61P01

    Description: FO Adapter FC type Multi-mode SimplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Panel clip...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03LPLP62202

    Description: FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clips 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolera...

  • Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D

    Product model:SL0808B02-DDescription:DVP-OTDROne-key operationShort cut key design, one-key setupFirm, durable, short-proof, moisture-proofLarge storage capacity,maximum store up to 800 measurement fi...

Splicing SLGYTA

Splicing SLGYTA Product model:

SLGYTA


Splicing SLGYTA Description:

Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Fiber Cable 30 Fibers Black ( Metallic Strengthe )

Splicing SLGYTA DESCRIPTION:
Loose tube style, optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire/strand and moisture barrier inner sheathed. Cable protected by a black PE oversheath, suitable for duct or aerial application. Tubes contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers colour coded as per color coding scheme.

Splicing SLGYTA APPLICATIONS:
·Usable in Ductor Aerail
·Long-haul communication systems
·Junction communication systems
·Subscriber network systems
·Local area network systems

Splicing SLGYTA DIMENSIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

Designation

Max. Number of fibers per tube

Steel wire/strand diameter (mm)

Stranded units

Nominal cable diameter (mm)

Nominal cable weight (kg/km)

GYTA-2-30

6

1.6

5

10.6

108

GYTA -32-36

6

2.3

6

11.3

135

GYTA -38-60

12

2.0

5

12.0

140

GYTA -62-72

12

2.3

6

12.8

165

GYTA -74-96

12

2.3

8

14.5

200

GYTA -98-120

12

2.3

10

16.5

246

GYTA -122-144

12

2.3

12

18.5

300


Splicing SLGYTA MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Item

GYTA-2-60

Characteristics

GYTA-62-144

Tensile Strength

1500N


3000N

Crush Resistance

1000N/100mm

Minimum Bending Radius

During Installation

20 Times Cable Diameter

After Installation

10 Times Cable Diameter

Temperature Range

Storage

-50℃~+70℃

Operating

-40℃~+60℃


Splicing SLGYTA ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLGYTA

Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Fiber Cable 30 Fibers Black ( Metallic Strengthe )

5000 M/ Axle

125*75*115 cm

530 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.