Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022
Similar Products
  • Keystone Jack SKJ-223101

    Description:UTP Telephone Jack 6P4C/6P6C ToolessELECTRICAL:1. Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS2. Current rating: 1.5 AMP3. Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX4. Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MI...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02SP62P03

    Product model:SL02SP62P03Description:FO Adapter SC type Multi-mode DuplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTP Features:1. Simplex and duplex pan...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01FA9108

    Description: FO Connector FC/APC type Single mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:1. Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule2. Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dB3. Return loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC&g...

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 Product model:

SL06211122022


Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 Description:

FO Media Converter external power Supply 2KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100M

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 OVERVIEW
IEEE802.3/u Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX. The bridge media conrerrer is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19” converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 SPECIFICATION:
1.  LED Indicators: Power, FX LN K/ACT,100,TPLNK/ACT,FDX/COL
2.  Data Transfer Rate: 148800PPS/100Mbps   14880PPS/10Mbps
3.  Flow Control: IEEE802.3x compliant for full-duplex
Back pressure flow control for half-duplex
4.  Power Requirement: 1A@+5VDC
5.  Ambient Temperature: 0℃~50℃
6.  Humidity: 5%-90%
7.  Dimensions: 40 ( H )×110 ( W )×140 ( D ) mm
31 ( H )×130 ( W )×161 ( D ) mm

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 APPLICATION:
1.  UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable upto 100m
2.  Fiber Cabel: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140um multi-mode
8.3/125, 87/125, 9/125 or 10/125um single-mode

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SL06211122022

FO Media Converter external power Supply 2KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100M

--

--

--

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.