Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment SL0802AB01
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-D86201

    Description:FTP Blank Patch Panel With Back Bar,24 PortMain Description of The Product:24 ports FTP blank patch panel. FTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e keystone jacks can be assembled on this panel.The cable manag...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-402101

    Description:Arc Faceplate, 120 type, 2 portNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-402101Arc Faceplate, 1...

  • Patch Panel SPP-9962L1

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 24 Port, 45 degree, with back bar, LSA IDCMain Description of The Product:24 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. Dust free and masterly 45°incline port, protect the ...

Fiber Test Equipment SL0802AB01

Fiber Test Equipment SL0801B01 Product model:

SL0802AB01


Fiber Test Equipment SL0801B01 Description:

Fiber Optic Polisher

Apply for all types of fiber connectors, φ 2.5/φ 1.25 mm
Curved surface polishing & flat surface polishing.
Curved surface Polish
Curvature Radius (mm) 10--25
Apex Offset (um) less than 50
Fiber Under Cut (um) less than 0.05
Flat surface Polish
Roughness (nm) less than 50
Angle Error (Degree) less than 0.2
Fiber Protrusion (um) more than1

Fiber Test Equipment SL0801B01 Feature:
  • Available for the following connector polishing: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, LC/UPC, MU/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, MT-RJ, E2000.
  • Easy to change JIG and polishing films, Simple to disassemble and increase pressure.
  • High and stable quality and low defect.
  • High Efficient and compact to establish production line.
  • Save polishing films and reduce polishing cost.
  • Polishing speed is controllable(0-185rpm), LED display.
  • Positive and negative rotation, easy to handle and adjust.
  • Touch screen inputs 24 memories of Polish data and related processing information.
  • Each memory includes: Mesh and color of Polish film, hardness of Polish rubber, Polish rotation and speed
  • There are engineer and spot operation modes, spot mode cannot change the setting and control correct processing.
  • Purified water and Polish fluid can be used to save cost for consumable material.
  • The fixed torque of adjustable motor will not be changed by varied speed, it will also reduce Polish variance.
  • Unique design for electrical, air and water were separated inside of the cabinet, to secure safety during operation.
  • Module type of electrical control is easy for maintenance.
  • Based on the polishing process, moving the weight to the proper loading position.
Fiber Test Equipment SL0801B01 Specification:
Machine size: 250W x 450L x 560H mm
Power: AC 110 / 220V, 50/60 Hz, 100W
Consumption air: 4 kgf/cmx2
Polish disc O. D.: 112 mm
Polish speed: 30--300 RPM
Time setting: 999 Sec. (Max. )
Weight: 30 Kgs
Order:
GT-3000-1 Power: 110 V
GT-3000-2 Power: 220 V

Fiber Test Equipment SL0801B01 Standard package:

No

Item

Model

Quantity

Unit

1

Polisher

SUNMA OP-1200C

1

set

2

Holder(Jig)

Φ2.50mm Ferrule Holder, PC-12

1

pc

3

Holder(Jig)

Φ1.25mm Ferrule Holder, LC-12

1

pc

4

Rubber Pad

PR5X-500-55, Polishing Rubber Pad

1

pc

5

Rubber Pad

PR5X-500-65, Polishing Rubber Pad

1

pc

6

Rubber Pad

PR5X-500-75, Polishing Rubber Pad

1

pc

7

Holder Base

Metal or Plastic part to fix ferrules

1

pc

8

AC Power Cable

AC 220 V 50~60Hz



Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.