Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment SL0803AB01
Similar Products
  • Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202

    Description: FO Media Converter Inbuilt Power Supply 20KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100MOVERVIEW: IEEE802.3/u Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Ba...

  • Cable Wire Accessories SLU3PG44M03

    Description: Cat.3 UTP 4P4C PlugELECTRICAL: UL APPLICATIONS: 250 VOLTS AC MAX, AT 2 AMPS. DIELECTRIC WITHSTANDING VOLTAGE : 500 VOLTS AC. INSULATION RESISTANCE: 100 MΩ TERMINATION: RESIST...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03SPEP91202 ​

    Product model:SL03SPEP91202Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-E2000/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

Fiber Test Equipment SL0803AB01

Fiber Test Equipment SL0803AB01 Product model:

SL0803AB01


Fiber Test Equipment SL0803AB01 Description:

Connector Curing Oven

1. The summary

The curing oven suits to the fiber optic connector manufacturer used to heat and solidify each kind of optical fiber attachment, such as FC、SC、LC、MU、ST (Normally the temperature is
100℃ to 110℃), especially for MT、MPO connector. Can solidify 100 ferrules or 42 connectors one time; Used the Japan electronic component control, the temperature control is stable. The temperature control appliance has the self-regulating (PID) function, the temperature can be set freely, the precision of temperature control is possible to reach 1℃.

2. Performance characteristic
Designed especially according to the fiber optic connector, avoids the question of breaking the fiber, pulling the fiber, examining not convenient and so on. The free hypothesis datum temperature, the humidity automatic control, the controllable temperature is 0℃~300℃, the precision of temperature control is possible to reach 1℃; Heating time adjustable.
Two kinds of control patterns can be chosen
A, To heat up the pattern continuously
The longtime heats up continuously, maintaining a constant temperature, power source master switch control.
B, Fixed time reports to the police the pattern
Fixed time the buzzing reports, maintenance heating.

3. Technical parameter:
Working voltage: AC220V
Operating frequency: 50~60HZ
Output: 800W
Temperature range: 0℃~300℃
Heating time: 99.99 hours adjustable
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.