Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment SL0805B01
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-2B4101

    Description:Faceplate, 120 type, Inclined 45 degree, 4 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-2B4101...

  • Patch Panel SPP-2952A1

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,18 portNOTES:ELECTRICAL:Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMSCurrent rating: 1.5 AMPContact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAXInsulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDCDielectric s...

  • Fiber Cleaner SL1101CA-E

    Description: NEOCLEAN-ESpecifications:Applications: SC、SC2、FC、ST 、MU、LC、 FA、FAS、 E2000、PC/APC (w/o pins)Dimensions: Length:240MMCleaning times: >750

Fiber Test Equipment SL0805B01

Fiber Test Equipment SL0805B01 Product model:

SL0805B01


Fiber Test Equipment SL0805B01 Description:

Insertionoptical fiber end face detector

Fiber Test Equipment SL0805B01 Brief introduction:
1. optical fiber end face detector with a high stability of the image monitor (10-inch display)
2. is designed to detect the quality, cleanliness, or the use of fiber optic connector end face grinding process to produce a variety of defects, optical inspection equipment.
3. can detect single mode (SM) fiber optic connectors, multimode (MM) fiber optic connectors, Polarization Maintaining (PM) fiber optic connectors and other special optical fiber connector.
Detection Connector Interface Type: FC / PC, FC / APC, the SC / PC, the SC / APC, ST / APC, LC, MU, MT-RJ, BD, etc..
4. the apparatus is a high degree of clarity, magnification of up to 400 times

Fiber Test Equipment SL0805B01 Introduction
Parameters
1. optical fiber end face detector with a high stability of the image monitor (10-inch display)
2. is designed to detect the quality, cleanliness, or the use of fiber optic connector end face grinding process to produce a variety of defects, optical inspection equipment.
3. can detect single mode (SM) fiber optic connectors, multimode (MM) fiber optic connectors, Polarization Maintaining (PM) fiber optic connectors and other special optical fiber connector.
Detection Connector Interface Type: FC / PC, FC / APC, the SC / PC, the SC / APC, ST / APC, LC, MU, MT-RJ, BD, etc..
4, the apparatus is a high degree of clarity, magnification of up to 400 times

1. RB-400 optical fiber end face detector with a high stability of the image monitor (10-inch display)
2. is designed to detect the quality, cleanliness, or the use of fiber optic connector end face grinding process to produce a variety of defects, optical inspection equipment.
3. can detect single mode (SM) fiber optic connectors, multimode (MM) fiber optic connectors, Polarization Maintaining (PM) fiber optic connectors and other special optical fiber connector.
Detection Connector Interface Type: FC / PC, FC / APC, the SC / PC, the SC / APC, ST / APC, LC, MU, MT-RJ, BD, etc..
4. the apparatus is a high degree of clarity, magnification of up to 400 times
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.