Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0807AB02
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-S962L1

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,24 Port,110 or LSA IDC, with Back BarMain Description of The Product:24 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same and ...

  • Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D

    Product model:SL0808B02-DDescription:DVP-OTDROne-key operationShort cut key design, one-key setupFirm, durable, short-proof, moisture-proofLarge storage capacity,maximum store up to 800 measurement fi...

  • Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP06W

    Description: FO Terminal Box, Wall Mounted, 6Port or 12 Port, SC/FC/ST/LC type Port availableAPPLICATION: The product can be used on the terminal of the optical cables, different types, and stru...

Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0807AB02

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Product model:

SL0807AB02

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Description:

POM Optical Power Meter

PON Power Meter
Providing distinct power values for
1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
Pass through measurement;
Built in VFL or OPM
Simultaneously measure and display
of voice, data and video signals on
different PON architectures
Manual calibration;
Energy save mode: about 10 minutes
no operation will cause the device auto power off (can be cancelled);
Reference value set for each wave;
Full energy can support above 36
hours operation;

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Model:


EPN70

EPN70T

EPN70C

EPN70V

EPN70V-10

Pon power meter

VFL (1mW)





VFL (10mW)





OPM (+6 ~ -70)





OPM (+26 ~ -50)






Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Main Characteristic

Measurement Range

1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm

1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm

1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm

ORL

55 dB

Pass Through Loss

< 1.5 dB

Accuracy *

± 0.5dB (burst signal)

± 0.2dB

Threshold sets

10

Data Storage

100

Led Warning

Yes

Connector

SC/PC ( or FC, or ST, or changeable adapter )

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Connect To PC

Optional function

Manual Calibration

Yes

Operate Time

Above 36 hours

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 ℃, 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 ℃, 90%RH

Power Supply

3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

Size

190mm * 90mm *40mm

Weight

About 450g

* at 20±3℃, with SC/PC connector, -10dBm

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Accessories

Standard

Carrying bag

1

User’s manual

1

Calibration certificate

1

Optional

AC/DC adapter

1

software

1

USB cable

1


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.