Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0807AB02
Similar Products
  • Keystone Jack SKJ-090201

    Description:UTP Cat.5e In-line Coupler RJ45-RJ45Main Description OfSKJ-090201:1. UTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack, fit for connecting application of communication prots in working area.2. Connection type: ...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-3A1101

    Description:Faceplate,UK type, 1 Port 86x86mmNOTES:1. Cover Material : Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-3A1101Faceplate,UK type, 1 ...

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-270001

    Description:FTP Cat.6 Keystone JackMain Description Of The Product:Shielded KJ. The products are used in the equipment rooms & work area as communication connectors of the intelligent buildings.The pr...

Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0807AB02

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Product model:

SL0807AB02

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Description:

POM Optical Power Meter

PON Power Meter
Providing distinct power values for
1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
Pass through measurement;
Built in VFL or OPM
Simultaneously measure and display
of voice, data and video signals on
different PON architectures
Manual calibration;
Energy save mode: about 10 minutes
no operation will cause the device auto power off (can be cancelled);
Reference value set for each wave;
Full energy can support above 36
hours operation;

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Model:


EPN70

EPN70T

EPN70C

EPN70V

EPN70V-10

Pon power meter

VFL (1mW)





VFL (10mW)





OPM (+6 ~ -70)





OPM (+26 ~ -50)






Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Main Characteristic

Measurement Range

1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm

1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm

1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm

ORL

55 dB

Pass Through Loss

< 1.5 dB

Accuracy *

± 0.5dB (burst signal)

± 0.2dB

Threshold sets

10

Data Storage

100

Led Warning

Yes

Connector

SC/PC ( or FC, or ST, or changeable adapter )

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Connect To PC

Optional function

Manual Calibration

Yes

Operate Time

Above 36 hours

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 ℃, 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 ℃, 90%RH

Power Supply

3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

Size

190mm * 90mm *40mm

Weight

About 450g

* at 20±3℃, with SC/PC connector, -10dBm

Fiber Test Equipment SL0807AB02 Accessories

Standard

Carrying bag

1

User’s manual

1

Calibration certificate

1

Optional

AC/DC adapter

1

software

1

USB cable

1


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.