Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment SL0812B02
Similar Products
  • Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0808EXFO-710B

    Product model:SL0808EXFO-710BDescription:EXFO MaxTester 710B Last-Mile OTDRMaxTester 710B Last-Mile OTDRPOINT-TO-POINT (P2P) LINKS, LAST-MILE INSTALLATIONAND TROUBLESHOOTINGFully featured, entry-level...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03FPFP62302

    Description: FO Patch Cord FC/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-072101

    Description:Faceplate, France type, 2 Port 45x45mmNOTES:1. Cover Material : Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-072101Faceplat...

Fiber Test Equipment SL0812B02

Fiber Test Equipment SL0812B02 Product model:

SL0812B02

Fiber Test Equipment SL0812B02 Description:

Pen TYpe Visual Fault Locator


Can fast locate the break of the fiber in its range;
2Hz flash or CW
Full energy can support above 50 hours operation;
1mW OR 10mW,

Fiber Test Equipment SL0812B02 Specifitcation

Output Power

>1mW

>10mW

Wavelength

650nm

Modulation

2Hz

Connecting Adaptor

Universal adaptor

Power Supply

AA*2(5#)

Storage Temperature

-20---+70℃

Operating Temperature

-10---+60℃

Operate Time

Above 50 hours

Weight

78g

Size

168mm*27mm

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.